309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 2307 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/09/2016 |
| Sale price | $370,000 |
| Property tax | $12,722 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,860 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $582,500, the tax amount paid for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $13,350.
When was 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 12/09/2016 for $370,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,722 |
| Market value | $582,500 |
Assessment History for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $582,500 | $582,500 | 2.184 | $12,722 | +16.29% |
| 2023 | $331,300 | $331,300 | 3.302 | $10,940 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $331,300 | $331,300 | 3.237 | $10,724 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $331,300 | $331,300 | 3.256 | $10,787 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $331,300 | $331,300 | 3.234 | $10,714 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.25 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.25 |
| E. Roy Bixby Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.46 |
| E. Roy Bixby Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.46 |
| Lillian M. Steen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 326 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogota Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-7 | 197 | 0.07 |
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.17 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.61 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.87 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.87 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.17 |
| Schechter Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Heichal Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 150 | 1.02 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 1.21 | |
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 1.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 309 Crestview Place, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 323 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 1,705 | 12/15/2022 | $549,999 |
| 322 Pleasant Pl, Teaneck | 1,390 | 09/15/2005 | $339,000 |
| 289 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 2,112 | 10/27/2003 | $277,000 |
| 78 Fort Lee Rd, Teaneck | 1,783 | 04/30/2016 | $1 |
| 327 James St, Teaneck | 2,720 | 08/09/1993 | $210,000 |
| 278 Degraw Ave, Teaneck | 1,181 | 10/07/2003 | $270,000 |
| 270 Degraw Ave, Teaneck | 3,329 | 03/06/2000 | $1 |
| 84 Fort Lee Rd, Teaneck | 1,782 | 07/21/2003 | |
| 315 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 1,339 | 11/21/2014 | $316,000 |
| 282 Degraw Ave, Teaneck | 1,575 | 05/03/2018 | $247,000 |
| 326 Pleasant Pl, Teaneck | 1,654 | 08/14/2025 | $73,752 |
| 283 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 1,556 | 11/03/2021 | $450,000 |
| 82 Fort Lee Rd, Teaneck | 2,378 | 11/22/2016 | $375,000 |
| 319 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 1,523 | 02/18/2025 | $350,000 |
| 307 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 1,821 | 07/30/2020 | $420,000 |
| 299 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 1,372 | 10/01/1993 | |
| 284 James St, Teaneck | 1,416 | 05/23/2007 | $361,100 |
| 293 Crestview Pl, Teaneck | 1,615 | 03/15/2006 | |
| 274 Degraw Ave, Teaneck | 1,150 | 11/17/2004 | $1 |
| 80 Fort Lee Rd, Teaneck | 2,937 | 03/27/2015 | $403,250 |