Bergen County  »  07603  »  Pine St  »  309 Pine St

309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Pine Street, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2414
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

Sale date 10/08/2007
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,346

Lot & Building Information for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

Building sqft 1,684
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

• • Improvements for 309 Pine Street, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Pine Street, Bogota

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603?

309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,500, the tax amount paid for 309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $11,906.

When was 309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 10/08/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Pine Street, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2007 $1
10/08/2003 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Pine Street, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2007 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Pine Street, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,346
Market value $519,500

Assessment History for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Pine Street, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $519,500 $519,500 2.184 $11,346 +15.69%
2023 $297,000 $297,000 3.302 $9,807 +2.01%
2022 $297,000 $297,000 3.237 $9,614 -0.58%
2021 $297,000 $297,000 3.256 $9,670 +0.68%
2020 $297,000 $297,000 3.234 $9,605 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Pine Street, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Pine Street, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.29
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.54
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.59
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.20
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.29
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.39
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.72

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.20
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.74
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.75
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 1.02
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.12

Neighbors for 309 Pine Street, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 309 Pine Street, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Pine St, Bogota 1,376 07/10/2019 $320,000
301 Pine St, Teaneck 1,260 04/18/2022 $500,100
320 Herrick Ave, Teaneck 1,678 07/14/1994 $192,000
492 Palmer Ave, Teaneck 1,928 12/19/2000 $240,000
315 Rear Pine St, Teaneck Twp 10/27/1980
314 Pine St, Bogota
308 Pine St, Bogota 1,382 10/25/2002
296 Pine St, Teaneck 1,555 05/01/2011 $369,000
302 Pine St, Teaneck 1,555 01/26/2022 $460,000
295 Pine St, Teaneck 1,260 09/06/2019 $405,000
508 Palmer Ave, Teaneck 3,165 07/27/2016 $530,000
308 Herrick Ave, Teaneck 1,916 05/21/2002 $375,000
316 Herrick Ave, Teaneck 1,739 11/17/2021 $1
316 Pine St, Teaneck Twp
498 Palmer Ave, Teaneck 1,415 05/24/2011 $345,000
486 Palmer Ave, Teaneck 1,545 12/02/2011 $340,000
520 Palmer Ave, Teaneck 3,462 06/07/2001 $360,000
312 Herrick Ave, Teaneck 1,800 03/08/1973
324 Herrick Ave, Teaneck 1,305 08/14/2017 $1
305 Pine St, Teaneck 1,260 04/02/1984 $106,000