Bergen County  »  07666  »  Palisade Ave  »  696 Palisade Ave

696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2507
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $1,100,000
Current property tax $37,118

Lot & Building Information for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.262

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

What is the market value of 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $1,622,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

696 Palisade Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2023
Last updated 03/19/2026
Lot size 0.26 Acre

AAInvestment/User Property! Main Floor Dental Office - 2,200 SF Leased w/7 Years on Lease to Go at $95,000 Annual Rent & Increases Lower Level Has 2,200 SF 1,300 +/- SF is Vacant 900 +/- SF is Rented Land-Zoned Office 3 (Three) Lavatories Main Floor Has 5 Dental Treatment Rooms Income Producing Two (2) Floors with Dental Office on Main Floor & Office on Lower Level Private Doctor's Offices $110,000 +/- Gross Income a Year with Increases Plus Vacancy for Upside Asking $18 PSF Plus Utilities Lease Rate Parking: 19 Spots Onsite & Street Parking Taxes: $24,269 (2023)Investment/User Property! Main Floor Dental Office - 2,200 SF Leased w/7 Years on Lease to Go at $95,000 Annual Rent & Increases Lower Level Has 2,200 SF 1,300 +/- SF is Vacant 900 +/- SF is Rented Land-Zoned Office 3 (Three) Lavatories Main Floor Has 5 Dental Treatment Rooms Income Producing Two (2) Floors with Dental Office on Main Floor & Office on Lower Level Private Doctor's Offices $110,000 +/- Gross Income a Year with Increases Plus Vacancy for Upside Asking $18 PSF Plus Utilities Lease Rate Parking: 19 Spots Onsite & Street Parking Taxes: $24,269 (2023)

View Listing

Brokers

Anthony J. Cassano
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1300 SF Office $18/Sqft/Year 1,300 Anthony J. Cassano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 696 Palisade Ave
696 Palisade Ave
696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1300 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $1,100,000
12/31/1998 $2,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
03/19/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/19/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,431
Current property tax $37,118
Market value $1,622,300

Assessment History for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,622,300 $1,622,300 2.184 $35,431 +53.29%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 3.302 $23,114 +2.01%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.237 $22,659 -0.58%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 3.256 $22,792 +0.68%
2020 $700,000 $700,000 3.234 $22,638 +73.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 696 Palisade Avenue, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
723 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 1,932 05/29/2024 $10
362 Demott Ave, Teaneck 1,723 01/18/2017 $1
730 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 14,068 04/02/2024 $6,660,000
780 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 13,629 06/02/2022 $4,100,000
340 Demott Ave, Teaneck 1,920 12/19/2018 $412,500
328 Demott Ave, Teaneck 2,412 10/01/2001 $371,826
750 Palmer Ave, Teaneck 2,808 07/17/2023 $970,000
2 Brinkerhoff Ave, Teaneck 1,889 09/11/2014 $347,000