Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  349 Cedar Ln

349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2603.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 07/03/2008
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,480

Lot & Building Information for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building sqft 458
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 458 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,200.

What is the market value of 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $645,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2008 $550,000
09/07/2006 $465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2006 - D
09/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,802
Current property tax $15,480
Market value $645,800

Assessment History for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $645,800 $645,800 2.292 $14,802 +4.95%
2024 $645,800 $645,800 2.184 $14,104 -6.53%
2023 $457,000 $457,000 3.302 $15,090 +2.01%
2022 $457,000 $457,000 3.237 $14,793 -0.58%
2021 $457,000 $457,000 3.256 $14,880 +0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,876
Median age 38.2
Average household income $187,487
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,716
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 349 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
363 Cedar Ln, Teaneck
365-369 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 07/18/2017 $425,000
275 Edgemont Ter, Teaneck 1,974 07/05/2013 $380,000
822-824 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 7,286 07/09/1998 $325,000
832 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 09/05/2013 $230,000
263 Edgemont Ter, Teaneck 1,870 11/14/2003 $1
840 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 08/10/2022 $1
269 Edgemont Ter, Teaneck 1,664 09/10/2012 $1
375 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 18,000
838 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 08/10/2022 $1