Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  1002-1008 Teaneck Rd

1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2803
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Sale date 11/05/2013
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,816

Lot & Building Information for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 8,926
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.52
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 8,926 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the market value of 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $3,517,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2013 $2,100,000
11/23/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2013 - D
01/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2010 - D
02/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2010 - D
12/09/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,816
Market value $3,517,200

Assessment History for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,517,200 $3,517,200 2.184 $76,816 +10.78%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.302 $69,342 +2.01%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.237 $67,977 -0.58%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.256 $68,376 +0.68%
2020 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.234 $67,914 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1002-1008 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Cranford Pl, Teaneck 1,552 05/13/1997
62 Werner Pl, Teaneck 1,928 05/22/2015 $400,000
30 Werner Pl, Teaneck 1,622 10/28/1980 $86,500
53 Cranford Pl, Teaneck 1,572 07/07/2022 $599,000
24 Werner Pl, Teaneck 1,384 02/28/2005 $370,000
56 Werner Pl, Teaneck 1,308 04/09/2015 $331,000
17 Cranford Pl, Teaneck 1,752 06/30/2025 $625,000
23 Cranford Pl, Teaneck 1,568 10/16/2002 $319,000
27 Cranford Pl, Teaneck 2,047 10/27/2021 $615,000