52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Diamond Street |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02685-0063 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/02/2004 |
| Purchase price | $1,125,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $60,736 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) |
| Building sqft | 7,500 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.38 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
This Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) located at 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.
What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222?52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,234,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/13/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Office | Listing price not available | 2,500 | N/A |
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2004 | $1,125,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 52 Diamond Street, Brooklyn
Sign up