95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 2902 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
| Sale date | 07/01/1997 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,566 |
Lot & Building Information for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 3,189 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1929 and has a total of 3,189 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $758,500, the tax amount paid for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $17,384.
When was 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 07/01/1997 for $210,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/1997 | $210,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,566 |
| Market value | $758,500 |
Assessment History for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $758,500 | $758,500 | 2.184 | $16,566 | +9.11% |
| 2023 | $459,800 | $459,800 | 3.302 | $15,183 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $459,800 | $459,800 | 3.237 | $14,884 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $459,800 | $459,800 | 3.256 | $14,971 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $459,800 | $459,800 | 3.234 | $14,870 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Edgemont Place, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School | NR | Public | K | 130 | 0.15 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.46 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.50 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.60 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.50 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.83 |