Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  175 Cedar Ln

175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2917
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 06/12/2015
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,114

Lot & Building Information for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building sqft 9,200
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.3
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 9,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $309.

What is the market value of 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $2,248,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2015 $2,850,000
11/02/2000 $1,040,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,114
Market value $2,248,800

Assessment History for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,248,800 $2,248,800 2.184 $49,114 -1.69%
2023 $1,513,000 $1,513,000 3.302 $49,959 +2.01%
2022 $1,513,000 $1,513,000 3.237 $48,976 -0.58%
2021 $1,513,000 $1,513,000 3.256 $49,263 +0.68%
2020 $1,513,000 $1,513,000 3.234 $48,930 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 175 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 7,600 09/06/1996 $610,000
205 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 08/26/2020 $825,000
220-222 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 11/08/1996
162-178 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 9,000 05/17/2023 $1,925,000
832 Grange Rd, Teaneck 2,024 08/10/2011 $480,000
140 Merrison St, Teaneck 1,914 06/12/2015 $370,000
765 Queen Anne Rd, Teaneck 4,970 05/28/2015 $650,000
188 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 17,000 07/20/2015 $10
780 Grange Rd, Teaneck 01/01/2005 $1
824 Grange Rd, Teaneck 3,696 07/28/2005 $390,000