Bergen County  »  07666  »  Beech St  »  390 Beech St

390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Beech Street, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3209
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

Sale date 11/03/2005
Sale price $375,000
Property tax $12,136

Lot & Building Information for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,430
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $555,700, the tax amount paid for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $12,736.

When was 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 11/03/2005 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2005 $375,000

Title Documents for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/03/2005 - D
11/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/1967 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,136
Market value $555,700

Assessment History for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $555,700 $555,700 2.184 $12,136 +10.51%
2023 $332,600 $332,600 3.302 $10,982 +2.01%
2022 $332,600 $332,600 3.237 $10,766 -0.58%
2021 $332,600 $332,600 3.256 $10,829 +0.68%
2020 $332,600 $332,600 3.234 $10,756 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Beech Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.44
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.44
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.50
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.50
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.32
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.34
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.62
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.67
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.92

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.32
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.80
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.82