189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 3306 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/18/2023 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,772 |
Lot & Building Information for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,480 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $470,000, the tax amount paid for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $10,772.
When was 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 05/18/2023 for $100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,772 |
| Market value | $470,000 |
Assessment History for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470,000 | $470,000 | 2.292 | $10,772 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $470,000 | $470,000 | 2.184 | $10,265 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $306,000 | $306,000 | 3.302 | $10,104 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $306,000 | $306,000 | 3.237 | $9,905 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $306,000 | $306,000 | 3.256 | $9,963 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.33 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.33 |
| E. Roy Bixby Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.33 |
| E. Roy Bixby Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.33 |
| Montessori Plus Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 17 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogota Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-7 | 197 | 0.35 |
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.50 |
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 0.90 |
| Teaneck Community Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 358 | 0.94 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.50 |
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 0.90 |
| Schechter Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 1.16 |
| Heichal Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 150 | 1.19 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 1.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 189 Munn Avenue, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 07/07/2004 | $10 | |
| 156 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,710 | 11/02/2015 | $1 |
| 206 Henry St, Teaneck | 08/20/2009 | $250,000 | |
| 183 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,478 | 06/18/2015 | $350,000 |
| 174 Henry St, Teaneck | 1,280 | 09/11/1990 | $155,000 |
| 178 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,228 | 03/07/2015 | $1 |
| 172 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,382 | 11/01/1996 | $150,000 |
| 195 Munn Ave, Bogota | 1,228 | 08/08/2013 | $220,000 |
| 177 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,417 | 12/07/2024 | $10 |
| 171 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,280 | 12/12/1997 | $140,000 |
| 188 Henry St, Teaneck | 1,304 | 04/24/2014 | $246,000 |
| 184 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,228 | 01/18/2022 | $300,000 |
| 164 Henry St, Teaneck | 1,609 | 04/01/2025 | $1 |
| 182 Henry St, Teaneck | 1,280 | 09/25/1980 | $73,300 |
| 200 Henry St, Teaneck | 1,370 | 06/15/1977 | |
| 201 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,381 | 09/29/1997 | $150,000 |
| 190 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,228 | 03/27/1982 | |
| 164 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 1,228 | 01/22/2020 | $425,000 |
| 194 Henry St, Teaneck | 1,304 | 06/24/2019 | |
| 198 Munn Ave, Teaneck | 3,160 | 12/31/2015 | $10 |