Bergen County  »  07603  »  Queen Anne Rd  »  187 REAR Queen Anne Rd

187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3306
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Sale date 11/07/2016
Sale price $100
Property tax $581

Lot & Building Information for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.082

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

What is the market value of 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

The current market value is $26,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2016 $100
11/13/2003 $238,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2016 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $581
Market value $26,600

Assessment History for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $26,600 $26,600 2.184 $581 -33.86%
2023 $26,600 $26,600 3.302 $878 +2.01%
2022 $26,600 $26,600 3.237 $861 -0.58%
2021 $26,600 $26,600 3.256 $866 +0.68%
2020 $26,600 $26,600 3.234 $860 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Rear Queen Anne Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.31
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.31
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.32
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.32
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.34
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.49
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.91
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.93
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.95

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.49
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.91