94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Maple Street, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 3406 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/02/2008 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Property tax | $10,352 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,612 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Year built | 1937 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $474,000, the tax amount paid for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $10,864.
When was 94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 10/02/2008 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2008 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,352 |
| Market value | $474,000 |
Assessment History for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $474,000 | $474,000 | 2.184 | $10,352 | -6.05% |
| 2023 | $333,700 | $333,700 | 3.302 | $11,019 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $333,700 | $333,700 | 3.237 | $10,802 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $333,700 | $333,700 | 3.256 | $10,865 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $333,700 | $333,700 | 3.234 | $10,792 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Plus Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 17 | 0.34 |
| Montessori Plus Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 17 | 0.34 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 333 | 0.40 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 333 | 0.40 |
| E. Roy Bixby Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bogota Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-7 | 197 | 0.61 |
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 0.65 |
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.74 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 1.03 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 1.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 0.65 |
| Bogota Jr Sr High School | 6 | Public | 8-12 | 442 | 0.74 |
| Schechter Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Heichal Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 150 | 1.33 |
| Leonia High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 847 | 1.58 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 94 Maple Street, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95 Blauvelt St, Teaneck | 2,080 | 08/25/2008 | $470,000 |
| 108 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,924 | 08/26/2021 | $545,000 |
| 88 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,680 | 11/24/2018 | $420,000 |
| 85 Blauvelt St, Teaneck | 1,612 | 04/26/1989 | $206,500 |
| 101 Blauvelt St, Teaneck | 1,184 | 09/29/1986 | $155,000 |
| 104 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,382 | 05/02/1977 | |
| 118 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,900 | 07/28/1999 | $205,000 |
| 84 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,456 | 05/16/1994 | $142,500 |
| 81 Blauvelt St, Teaneck | 1,026 | 05/11/2005 | $351,500 |
| 50 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,477 | 08/08/1991 | $160,000 |
| 96 Lees Ave, Teaneck | 1,708 | 12/02/2011 | $325,000 |
| 90 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,944 | 03/01/2002 | $1 |
| 95 Park Ave, Teaneck | 1,807 | 10/12/1994 | $150,000 |
| 58 Maple St, Teaneck | 1,969 | 12/14/1986 | $218,500 |
| 75 Blauvelt St, Teaneck | 1,248 | 07/29/2002 | $275,000 |
| 103 Park Ave, Teaneck | 1,762 | 10/04/2016 | $342,000 |
| 91 Blauvelt St, Teaneck | 1,472 | 06/02/1994 | $166,000 |
| 98 Maple St, Teaneck | 2,064 | 11/06/1986 | $125,000 |
| 99 Park Ave, Teaneck | 1,351 | 09/07/2018 | $360,010 |
| 93 Lees Ave, Teaneck | 1,598 | 07/06/2017 | $343,000 |