Bergen County  »  07666  »  Blauvelt St  »  141 Blauvelt St

141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3407
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

Property tax $11,324

Lot & Building Information for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,873
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,873 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $518,500, the tax amount paid for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $11,884.

When was 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?

141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 04/18/1979.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,324
Market value $518,500

Assessment History for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $518,500 $518,500 2.184 $11,324 -0.13%
2023 $343,400 $343,400 3.302 $11,339 +2.01%
2022 $343,400 $343,400 3.237 $11,116 -0.58%
2021 $343,400 $343,400 3.256 $11,181 +0.68%
2020 $343,400 $343,400 3.234 $11,106 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Blauvelt Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.37
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.37
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.41
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.41
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.56
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.69
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.71
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.99
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 1.08

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.69
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.71