Bergen County  »  07666  »  E Degraw Ave  »  1 E Degraw Ave

1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3602
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 06/02/2003
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,998

Lot & Building Information for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

Building sqft 10,500
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.229

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 10,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the market value of 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $3,054,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2003 $1,425,000

Title Documents for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,998
Market value $3,054,000

Assessment History for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,054,000 $3,054,000 2.292 $69,998 +4.95%
2024 $3,054,000 $3,054,000 2.184 $66,699 +14.84%
2023 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 3.302 $58,082 +2.01%
2022 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 3.237 $56,939 -0.58%
2021 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 3.256 $57,273 +0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,876
Median age 38.2
Average household income $187,487
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,716
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1 East Degraw Avenue, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
297 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 1,330 09/19/2017 $172,238
425 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 2,034 01/29/2016 $275,000
419 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 1,412 02/21/2022 $425,000
379 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 09/24/1951
285 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 2,226 08/14/2013 $10
97 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 2,070 02/10/2025 $10
313 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 1,612 03/20/2000 $84,000
107 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 1,547 08/20/2007 $372,000
265-287 Willow St, Teaneck 12/27/2017 $1