Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  659 Teaneck Rd

659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3820
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 13.46
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,292,800, the tax amount paid for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $694,310.

When was 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?

659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 09/08/1970.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $661,595
Current property tax $0
Market value $30,292,800

Assessment History for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $30,292,800 $30,292,800 2.184 $661,595 +5.92%
2023 $18,916,800 $18,916,800 3.302 $624,633 +2.01%
2022 $18,916,800 $18,916,800 3.237 $612,337 -0.58%
2021 $18,916,800 $18,916,800 3.256 $615,931 +0.68%
2020 $18,916,800 $18,916,800 3.234 $611,769 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 659 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
639-641 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 12/30/2019 $874,000
19 Fycke Ln, Teaneck 1,640 03/17/2025 $720,000
873 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 07/27/2009
628 George St, Teaneck 1,417 02/26/2020
635 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 08/14/1987
33 Fycke Ln, Teaneck 1,655 12/19/2016 $360,000
631 Stelton St, Teaneck 1,912 05/13/1998 $195,000
22 Holland Ter, Teaneck 1,724 04/15/2021 $450,000
23 Fycke Ln, Teaneck 1,854 11/08/1995
27 Fycke Ln, Teaneck 1,453 12/27/1996