994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 4014 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,525 |
Lot & Building Information for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,432 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.142 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,432 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $527,700, the tax amount paid for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $12,094.
When was 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 07/29/2020 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,525 |
| Market value | $527,700 |
Assessment History for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $527,700 | $527,700 | 2.184 | $11,525 | +1.58% |
| 2023 | $343,600 | $343,600 | 3.302 | $11,346 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $343,600 | $343,600 | 3.237 | $11,122 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $343,600 | $343,600 | 3.256 | $11,188 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $343,600 | $343,600 | 3.234 | $11,112 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School | NR | Public | K | 130 | 0.32 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.39 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.51 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.62 |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 274 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.39 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.51 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.62 |
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.70 |
| Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 38 | 0.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.39 |
| Heichal Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 150 | 0.46 |
| Schechter Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Teaneck Sr High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,271 | 0.48 |
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 994 Warren Parkway, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 82 Midwood Rd, Teaneck | 1,954 | 08/27/2021 | $585,000 |
| 995 Alpine Dr, Teaneck | 1,674 | 12/17/2001 | $297,000 |
| 985 Alpine Dr, Teaneck | 1,717 | 04/17/1984 | $74,000 |
| 996 Richard CT, Teaneck | 2,817 | 07/22/2016 | $605,000 |
| 992 Richard CT, Teaneck | 1,840 | 01/06/2021 | $365,000 |
| 988 Richard CT, Teaneck | 1,680 | 07/30/2020 | $480,000 |
| 116 Midwood Rd, Teaneck | 1,478 | 07/10/1978 | |
| 92 Midwood Rd, Teaneck | 1,567 | 09/09/1991 | $180,000 |
| 104 Midwood Rd, Teaneck | 1,488 | 10/25/2024 | $650,000 |
| 111 Minell Pl, Teaneck | 1,320 | 08/12/2020 | $427,400 |
| 115 Minell Pl, Teaneck | 1,461 | 11/29/1999 | $1 |
| 979 Alpine Dr, Teaneck | 1,790 | 02/22/2023 | $545,000 |
| 133 Minell Pl, Teaneck | 2,020 | 03/05/2004 | $355,000 |
| 99 Minell Pl, Teaneck | 1,742 | 09/14/1972 | |
| 1000 Warren Pkwy, Teaneck | 1,542 | 02/10/1999 | $215,000 |
| 110 Midwood Rd, Teaneck | 1,488 | 07/31/2000 | $260,000 |
| 991 Alpine Dr, Teaneck | 2,148 | 06/13/2007 | $505,000 |
| 121 Minell Pl, Teaneck | 1,901 | 03/19/2024 | $699,000 |
| 105 Minell Pl, Teaneck | 2,240 | 09/10/2009 | $625,000 |
| 98 Midwood Rd, Teaneck | 1,440 | 04/30/2007 | $365,150 |