Bergen County  »  07666  »  Country Club Dr  »  953 Country Club Dr

953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 4017
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

Sale date 02/17/1995
Sale price $224,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,333

Lot & Building Information for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,927
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,927 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $610,500, the tax amount paid for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $13,992.

When was 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 02/17/1995 for $224,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/1995 $224,500

Title Documents for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/13/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/13/2050
02/17/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,333
Market value $610,500

Assessment History for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $610,500 $610,500 2.184 $13,333 +7.76%
2023 $374,700 $374,700 3.302 $12,373 +2.01%
2022 $374,700 $374,700 3.237 $12,129 +1.97%
2021 $365,300 $365,300 3.256 $11,894 +0.68%
2020 $365,300 $365,300 3.234 $11,814 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 953 Country Club Drive, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School NR Public K 130 0.42
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.51
Hawthorne Elementary School 6 Public K-4 274 0.59
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.61
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.51
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 0.57
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.61
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.63
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.99

Nearest high schools

Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.51
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.52