960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 4018 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/13/2002 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $643,700, the tax amount paid for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $14,753.
When was 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 08/13/2002 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2002 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,754 |
| Market value | $643,700 |
Assessment History for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643,700 | $643,700 | 2.292 | $14,754 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $643,700 | $643,700 | 2.184 | $14,058 | -1.03% |
| 2023 | $430,200 | $430,200 | 3.302 | $14,205 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $430,200 | $430,200 | 3.237 | $13,926 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $430,200 | $430,200 | 3.256 | $14,007 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School | NR | Public | K | 130 | 0.30 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.45 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.56 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.56 |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 274 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.45 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 0.56 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.56 |
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.70 |
| Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 38 | 0.99 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schechter Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Heichal Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 150 | 0.42 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.45 |
| Teaneck Sr High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,271 | 0.49 |
| Fusion Academy Englewood | NR | Private | 7-12 | 40 | 0.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 960 Warren Parkway, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 968 Warren Pkwy, Teaneck | 1,767 | 12/19/2011 | $330,000 |
| 134 Minell Pl, Teaneck | 3,578 | 06/09/2020 | $10 |
| 927 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,931 | 05/27/1982 | $108,000 |
| 936 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,332 | 11/28/2006 | $450,000 |
| 942 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,586 | 12/31/2020 | $10 |
| 927 Alpine Dr, Teaneck | 2,028 | 08/06/2020 | $485,000 |
| 969 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 2,025 | 06/21/1985 | |
| 963 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,496 | 10/03/2022 | $455,500 |
| 945 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 2,136 | 10/03/2011 | $417,500 |
| 95 Audubon Rd, Teaneck | 1,755 | 05/02/2012 | $1 |
| 954 Warren Pkwy, Teaneck | 4,869 | 06/12/2006 | $500,000 |
| 944 Warren Pkwy, Teaneck | 2,295 | 08/14/1996 | $272,500 |
| 948 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,800 | 06/29/2000 | $260,000 |
| 933 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,373 | 08/19/2020 | $1 |
| 135 Audubon Rd, Teaneck | 1,656 | 04/19/2006 | $1 |
| 89 Audubon Rd, Teaneck | 1,336 | 09/20/2006 | $440,000 |
| 926 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,764 | 10/08/2012 | $1 |
| 957 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,478 | 06/24/2010 | $362,000 |
| 951 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,991 | 10/08/2007 | $1 |
| 939 Darien Ter, Teaneck | 1,452 | 07/01/2021 | $482,500 |