Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  939-951 Teaneck Rd

939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 4020
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Sale date 02/15/2011
Sale price $2,300,000
Property tax $66,409

Lot & Building Information for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.318
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the market value of 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $3,040,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2011 $2,300,000
11/18/2002 $582,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2011 - D
02/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,409
Market value $3,040,700

Assessment History for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,040,700 $3,040,700 2.184 $66,409 -3.08%
2023 $2,075,000 $2,075,000 3.302 $68,517 +2.01%
2022 $2,075,000 $2,075,000 3.237 $67,168 -0.58%
2021 $2,075,000 $2,075,000 3.256 $67,562 +0.68%
2020 $2,075,000 $2,075,000 3.234 $67,106 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 939-951 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
932 Commonwealth Dr, Teaneck 2,276 07/21/2006 $690,000
27 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,400 11/08/2015 $1
45 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,425 08/26/2014 $280,000
63 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,363 06/26/1973
69 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 2,034 08/23/1999 $279,000
901 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 10/19/2009
46 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,502 09/11/2019 $439,000
15 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,555 04/28/2025 $504,000
39 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 2,220 07/20/1979
55 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,431 12/28/2018 $430,000
926 Commonwealth Dr, Teaneck 1,459 07/10/1995 $152,000
920 Commonwealth Dr, Teaneck 2,020 10/23/2015 $318,000
914 Commonwealth Dr, Teaneck 1,932 03/28/2007
38 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,120 10/05/1994 $160,000
11 Holland Ter, Teaneck 1,632 07/28/1988 $195,000
50 Monterey Ave, Teaneck 1,656 02/02/1998 $192,000