Bergen County  »  07666  »  Fabry Ter  »  309 Fabry Ter

309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 4401
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

Sale date 09/26/2017
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,459
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $495,800, the tax amount paid for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $11,363.

When was 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 09/26/2017 for $455,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2017 $455,000
12/02/1994 $161,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Deed > 350,000
09/26/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,828
Current property tax $0
Market value $495,800

Assessment History for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $495,800 $495,800 2.184 $10,828 +6.61%
2023 $307,600 $307,600 3.302 $10,157 +2.01%
2022 $307,600 $307,600 3.237 $9,957 -0.58%
2021 $307,600 $307,600 3.256 $10,015 +0.68%
2020 $307,600 $307,600 3.234 $9,948 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 309 Fabry Terrace, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 Glenwood Ave, Teaneck 2,483 04/30/2012 $440,000
429 Glenwood Ave, Teaneck 2,244 09/20/2017 $1
292 Harding Ave, Teaneck 1,171 04/09/2025 $1
282 Harding Ave, Teaneck 1,871 07/17/2025 $640,000
417 Glenwood Ave, Teaneck 1,452 02/03/2011 $298,000
306 Harding Ave, Teaneck 3,640 11/17/2021 $1
302 Harding Ave, Teaneck 2,450 10/29/1999 $227,000
411 Glenwood Ave, Teaneck 1,675 06/09/2016 $350,000