Bergen County  »  07666  »  E Oakdene Ave  »  309 E Oakdene Ave

309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 4402
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.525
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Office (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,700, the tax amount paid for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $2,285.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,285
Current property tax $0
Market value $99,700

Assessment History for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $99,700 $99,700 2.292 $2,285 +4.95%
2024 $99,700 $99,700 2.184 $2,177 -20.45%
2023 $82,900 $82,900 3.302 $2,737 +2.01%
2022 $82,900 $82,900 3.237 $2,683 -0.58%
2021 $82,900 $82,900 3.256 $2,699 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 East Oakdene Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School 6 Public K-4 274 0.44
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.58
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.58
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.69
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.69
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.94
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.94
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.95
Fusion Academy Englewood NR Private 7-12 40 1.04

Nearest high schools

Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.70
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.94