218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 218 Kings Court, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 4813 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
| Sale date | 01/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $359,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,679 |
Lot & Building Information for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,720 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $443,200, the tax amount paid for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $10,158.
When was 218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 01/31/2018 for $359,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 | $359,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,679 |
| Market value | $443,200 |
Assessment History for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $443,200 | $443,200 | 2.184 | $9,679 | +7.26% |
| 2023 | $273,300 | $273,300 | 3.302 | $9,024 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $273,300 | $273,300 | 3.237 | $8,847 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $273,300 | $273,300 | 3.256 | $8,899 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $273,300 | $273,300 | 3.234 | $8,839 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 218 Kings Court, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.41 |
| Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School | NR | Public | K | 130 | 0.45 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.45 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 518 | 0.48 |
| Lowell Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 325 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.41 |
| Academy of Greatness and Excellence | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.83 |
| Yeshivat He'atid | NR | Private | PK-8 | 538 | 0.85 |