141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 5004 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
| Sale date | 12/31/2012 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Property tax | $24,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 4,654 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
This Office - General (560) located at 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 4,654 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.
What is the market value of 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666?The current market value is $1,123,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,535 |
| Market value | $1,123,400 |
Assessment History for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,123,400 | $1,123,400 | 2.184 | $24,535 | +0.68% |
| 2023 | $738,000 | $738,000 | 3.302 | $24,369 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $738,000 | $738,000 | 3.237 | $23,889 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $738,000 | $738,000 | 3.256 | $24,029 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $738,000 | $738,000 | 3.234 | $23,867 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,499 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $183,345 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,406 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 141 Ayers Court, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1431 Queen Anne Rd, Teaneck | 12/30/1977 | ||
| 1432-1436 Queen Anne Rd, Teaneck | 03/27/1998 | $350,000 | |
| 140 State St, Teaneck | 08/16/2010 | $100 | |
| 1442 Queen Anne Rd, Teaneck | 07/28/2022 | $10 | |
| 57 W Englewood Ave, Teaneck | 01/31/2023 | $1,625,000 | |
| 1443 Queen Anne Rd, Teaneck | 10/14/1988 | $210,000 | |