Bergen County  »  07666  »  Windsor Rd  »  1601 Windsor Rd

1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5101
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 30

Bike Score

Zoning district Public Land District (P)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,500,000, the tax amount paid for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $103,140.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $98,280
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,500,000

Assessment History for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 2.184 $98,280 -26.51%
2023 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 3.302 $133,731 +2.01%
2022 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 3.237 $131,099 -0.58%
2021 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 3.256 $131,868 +0.68%
2020 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 3.234 $130,977 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Windsor Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.22
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.24
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.24
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.36
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.22
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.24
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.48
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 0.66
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.79

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.12
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.22
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.22