Bergen County  »  07666  »  Tryon Ave W  »  107 Tryon Ave W

107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5106
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Sale date 11/29/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,673

Lot & Building Information for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Building sqft 5,390
Building class Store
Acreage 0.46
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 5,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the market value of 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $855,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2021 $450,000
10/31/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
10/31/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,673
Market value $855,000

Assessment History for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $855,000 $855,000 2.184 $18,673 -13.93%
2023 $657,000 $657,000 3.302 $21,694 +2.01%
2022 $657,000 $657,000 3.237 $21,267 -0.58%
2021 $657,000 $657,000 3.256 $21,392 +0.68%
2020 $657,000 $657,000 3.234 $21,247 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 107 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck 1,467 08/26/2020 $1
22 Galway Pl, Teaneck 2,148 03/02/2004 $429,500
14 Galway Pl, Teaneck 2,013 07/05/2005 $426,000
55 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck 1,156 03/21/2014 $235,000
100 Galway Pl, Teaneck 17,953 12/09/2021 $4,725,000
1532 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 05/02/2003 $10
45 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck 1,382 01/27/1978
44 Galway Pl, Teaneck 11/04/1970
28 Galway Pl, Teaneck 2,013 02/21/2022 $570,000
87 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck 4,072 09/28/1998 $320,000