Bergen County  »  07666  »  Tryon Ave W  »  112 Tryon Ave W

112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5108
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 3.13
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,895,500, the tax amount paid for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $180,964.

When was 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?

112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 09/24/1992.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $172,438
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,895,500

Assessment History for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,895,500 $7,895,500 2.184 $172,438 +1.50%
2023 $5,144,800 $5,144,800 3.302 $169,881 +2.01%
2022 $5,144,800 $5,144,800 3.237 $166,537 -0.58%
2021 $5,144,800 $5,144,800 3.256 $167,515 +0.68%
2020 $5,144,800 $5,144,800 3.234 $166,383 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 112 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1830 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 1,590 01/26/2021 $1
1846 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 1,280 06/18/2019 $285,000
52 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck 1,512 05/31/2019 $375,000
54 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck 1,344 04/29/2020 $420,000
56 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck
1560 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 01/21/2023 $1,090,000
1840 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 1,470 07/09/2002
38 Tryon Ave W, Teaneck 2,290 07/30/1976
1480 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 09/17/2015 $6,050,000
1824 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 1,614 02/01/2019 $1