Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  1680 Teaneck Rd

1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5207
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Sale date 06/29/2011
Sale price $419,424
Arm's length
Property tax $11,515

Lot & Building Information for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 2,034
Building class Hospital-Veterinary (272)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,400, the tax amount paid for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $11,515.

When was 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 06/29/2011 for $419,424.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2011 $419,424
05/05/2000 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2011 - D
07/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,515
Market value $502,400

Assessment History for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,400 $502,400 2.292 $11,515 +4.95%
2024 $502,400 $502,400 2.184 $10,972 +4.17%
2023 $319,000 $319,000 3.302 $10,533 +2.01%
2022 $319,000 $319,000 3.237 $10,326 -0.58%
2021 $319,000 $319,000 3.256 $10,387 +0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,876
Median age 38.2
Average household income $187,487
Family households 78.0%
Occupied housing units 13,716
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1680 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1698 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 1,780 05/30/2002 $210,000
32 Livingston Pl, Teaneck 1,348 09/08/2022 $504,000
1818 Palisade Ave, Teaneck 1,446 08/28/2020 $385,000
1684 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 1,230 05/04/2012 $130,000
27 Sackville St, Teaneck 2,065 02/17/2017 $352,500
43 Sackville St, Teaneck 01/18/2022 $200,000
28 Livingston Pl, Teaneck 1,404 10/15/2020 $1