Bergen County  »  07666  »  Stuyvesant Rd  »  124 Stuyvesant Rd

124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5405
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

Sale date 05/05/1980
Sale price $69,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,244

Lot & Building Information for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,460
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,900, the tax amount paid for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $8,913.

When was 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 05/05/1980 for $69,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/1980 $69,900

Title Documents for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/1980 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,494
Current property tax $8,244
Market value $388,900

Assessment History for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $388,900 $388,900 2.184 $8,494 +9.23%
2023 $235,500 $235,500 3.302 $7,776 +2.01%
2022 $235,500 $235,500 3.237 $7,623 -0.58%
2021 $235,500 $235,500 3.256 $7,668 +0.68%
2020 $235,500 $235,500 3.234 $7,616 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Stuyvesant Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.31
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.31
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.46
Hoover Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 263 0.47
Hoover Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 263 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.46
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.50
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.56
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.57
Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.61

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.35
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.46
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.46