Bergen County  »  07666  »  Ardsley CT  »  1615 REAR Ardsley CT

1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5507
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.127
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)

Other Property Data for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

What is the assessed value of 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,300, the tax amount paid for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $304.

When was 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold?

1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 06/19/1979.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $290
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,300

Assessment History for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,300 $13,300 2.184 $290 +65.98%
2023 $5,300 $5,300 3.302 $175 +2.01%
2022 $5,300 $5,300 3.237 $172 -0.58%
2021 $5,300 $5,300 3.256 $173 +0.68%
2020 $5,300 $5,300 3.234 $171 +1.16%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1615 Rear Ardsley Court, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1607 Rear Ardsley CT, Teaneck
1609 Ardsley CT, Teaneck 1,372 04/18/2024 $555,000
175 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 2,810 03/03/2017 $605,000
189 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 2,132 12/28/2010 $464,900
231 Rear Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 01/29/2024 $555,000
273 Rear Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck
231 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 2,995 09/09/2019
262 Rear Tryon Ave, Englewood
243 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 06/12/2019 $222,000
163 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 1,932 05/10/1994 $153,970
1608 Ardsley CT, Teaneck 1,344 03/30/2016 $376,000
1605 Rear Ardsley CT, Teaneck
1603 Ardsley CT, Teaneck
220 Tryon Ave, Teaneck 1,581 12/17/2003 $269,000
228 Tryon Ave, Teaneck 1,741 02/23/1990
201 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 12/20/1951
237 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 1,466 08/20/2019 $400,000
214 Tryon Ave, Teaneck 1,512 08/31/1961
195 Hargreaves Ave, Teaneck 1,388 08/12/2019 $247,000
1609 Rear Ardsley CT, Teaneck