Bergen County  »  07666  »  Hargreaves Ave  »  220 Hargreaves Ave

220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5603
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 12/08/2010
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

Building sqft 2,392
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,000, the tax amount paid for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $13,385.

When was 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 12/08/2010 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2010 $385,000
06/30/1986 $222,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2044
05/27/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2010 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,385
Current property tax $0
Market value $584,000

Assessment History for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,000 $584,000 2.292 $13,385 +4.95%
2024 $584,000 $584,000 2.184 $12,755 +9.95%
2023 $351,300 $351,300 3.302 $11,600 +2.01%
2022 $351,300 $351,300 3.237 $11,372 -0.58%
2021 $351,300 $351,300 3.256 $11,438 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Hargreaves Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-7 38 0.25
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.40
Bryant Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.40
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.39
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.44
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.54
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.62

Nearest high schools

Sinai School NR Private 0 0.44
Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 0.60
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.62