1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 5611 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
| Property tax | $16,625 |
Lot & Building Information for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.312 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
The current market value is $761,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,625 |
| Market value | $761,200 |
Assessment History for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $761,200 | $761,200 | 2.184 | $16,625 | -13.19% |
| 2023 | $580,000 | $580,000 | 3.302 | $19,152 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $580,000 | $580,000 | 3.237 | $18,775 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $580,000 | $580,000 | 3.256 | $18,885 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $580,000 | $580,000 | 3.234 | $18,757 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,499 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $183,345 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,406 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 1491-1495 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1476 Champlin Sq, Teaneck | 1,125 | 03/16/2001 | $145,000 |
| 65 Howland Ave, Teaneck | 1,863 | 04/13/2016 | $304,000 |
| 81 Howland Ave, Teaneck | 1,744 | 10/12/2005 | $364,900 |
| 1485 Champlin Sq, Teaneck | 1,218 | 07/28/2017 | $280,000 |
| 1485 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck | 01/23/1996 | $760,000 | |