52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 5710 |
| Lot | 53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
| Sale date | 07/11/2007 |
| Sale price | $417,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.107 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Unattached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $487,200, the tax amount paid for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $11,166.
When was 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 07/11/2007 for $417,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,167 |
| Market value | $487,200 |
Assessment History for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487,200 | $487,200 | 2.292 | $11,167 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $487,200 | $487,200 | 2.184 | $10,640 | +8.24% |
| 2023 | $297,700 | $297,700 | 3.302 | $9,830 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $297,700 | $297,700 | 3.237 | $9,637 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $297,700 | $297,700 | 3.256 | $9,693 | +0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Beveridge Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 | |
| Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 38 | 0.28 |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.38 |
| Bryant Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sinai School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.21 | |
| The Community School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 112 | 0.38 |
| Community High School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 287 | 0.44 |
| Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc | NR | Private | 28 | 0.47 |