Bergen County  »  07666  »  Teaneck Rd  »  1217 Teaneck Rd

1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 5815
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Sale date 10/31/2003
Sale price $517,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,047

Lot & Building Information for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Building sqft 6,266
Building class Store
Acreage 0.146
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 6,266 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the market value of 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $963,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2003 $517,500

Title Documents for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2019 - D
12/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/07/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,047
Market value $963,700

Assessment History for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $963,700 $963,700 2.184 $21,047 +4.49%
2023 $610,000 $610,000 3.302 $20,142 +2.01%
2022 $610,000 $610,000 3.237 $19,746 -0.58%
2021 $610,000 $610,000 3.256 $19,862 +0.68%
2020 $610,000 $610,000 3.234 $19,727 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 1217 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Bedford Ave, Teaneck 1,522 02/20/2021 $10
47 E Forest Ave, Teaneck 2,607 03/26/2007 $70,000
75 E Forest Ave, Teaneck 1,166 06/22/2004 $327,000
1208 Overlook Ave, Teaneck 1,470 12/16/2022 $510,000
23 E Forest Ave, Teaneck 1,831 07/07/2017 $280,000
126 Genesee Ave, Teaneck 1,590 10/20/2006 $1
134 Genesee Ave, Teaneck 1,931 12/28/2005 $369,000
1199 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 03/19/2008 $880,000
114 Genesee Ave, Teaneck 1,433 05/29/2018 $165,000