155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 125 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
| Sale date | 09/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,341,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 3,662 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.321 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,662 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,075,000, the tax amount paid for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $31,959.
When was 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 09/08/2014 for $1,341,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $31,960 |
| Market value | $1,075,000 |
Assessment History for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075,000 | $1,075,000 | 2.973 | $31,960 | +4.65% |
| 2024 | $1,075,000 | $1,075,000 | 2.841 | $30,541 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $1,075,000 | $1,075,000 | 2.772 | $29,799 | +0.94% |
| 2022 | $1,091,400 | $1,091,400 | 2.705 | $29,522 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $1,091,400 | $1,091,400 | 2.657 | $28,998 | +1.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Columbus Drive, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Montessori House School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.30 |
| Malcolm S. MacKay Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 331 | 0.30 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.54 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 0.46 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 0.73 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 0.84 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 0.86 |