1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Brick Court, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 208 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
| Sale date | 11/01/2010 |
| Sale price | $705,000 |
| Property tax | $20,265 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 2,956 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,956 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $713,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $21,206.
When was 1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 11/01/2010 for $705,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2010 | $705,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,265 |
| Market value | $713,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $713,300 | $713,300 | 2.841 | $20,265 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $713,300 | $713,300 | 2.772 | $19,773 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $713,300 | $713,300 | 2.705 | $19,295 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $713,300 | $713,300 | 2.657 | $18,952 | +1.49% |
| 2020 | $713,300 | $713,300 | 2.618 | $18,674 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Brick Court, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Montessori House School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.13 |
| Malcolm S. MacKay Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 331 | 0.37 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.49 |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 255 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 0.58 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.78 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 0.83 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 0.84 |
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 1.05 |