193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 210 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
| Property tax | $13,614 |
Lot & Building Information for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 2,060 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.158 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $479,200, the tax amount paid for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $14,246.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,614 |
| Market value | $479,200 |
Assessment History for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $479,200 | $479,200 | 2.841 | $13,614 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $479,200 | $479,200 | 2.772 | $13,283 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $479,200 | $479,200 | 2.705 | $12,962 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $479,200 | $479,200 | 2.657 | $12,732 | +1.49% |
| 2020 | $479,200 | $479,200 | 2.618 | $12,545 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Riveredge Road, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Montessori House School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.08 |
| Malcolm S. MacKay Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 331 | 0.23 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.65 |
| Lubavitch On The Palisades | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 160 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 0.44 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 0.68 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 0.68 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.91 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 1.02 |