Bergen County  »  07670  »  Standish CT  »  31 Standish CT

31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Standish Court, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 606
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

Sale date 01/30/2006
Sale price $580,000
Property tax $15,134

Lot & Building Information for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

Building sqft 1,981
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.209
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,981 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,700, the tax amount paid for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $15,837.

When was 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 01/30/2006 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2006 $580,000
07/17/2000 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,134
Market value $532,700

Assessment History for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $532,700 $532,700 2.841 $15,134 +2.49%
2023 $532,700 $532,700 2.772 $14,766 +2.48%
2022 $532,700 $532,700 2.705 $14,410 +1.81%
2021 $532,700 $532,700 2.657 $14,154 +1.49%
2020 $532,700 $532,700 2.618 $13,946 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Standish Court, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walter Stillman Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.30
Walter Stillman Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.30
Dr Mccloud Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 481 0.45
Dr J Grieco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 343 0.65
Hoover Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 263 0.90

Nearest middle schools

J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.69
Ability School NR Private PK-7 34 0.93
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 0.98
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 0.99
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 1.20

Nearest high schools

Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 0.52
Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 1.35