Bergen County  »  07670  »  Franklin St  »  32 Franklin St

32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 905
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

Sale date 09/30/1997
Sale price $121,466
Arm's length
Property tax $29,512

Lot & Building Information for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

Building sqft 3,917
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 3,917 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,038,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1997 $121,466

Title Documents for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2021 - D Mortgage
02/02/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,512
Market value $1,038,800

Assessment History for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,038,800 $1,038,800 2.841 $29,512 +2.49%
2023 $1,038,800 $1,038,800 2.772 $28,796 +2.48%
2022 $1,038,800 $1,038,800 2.705 $28,100 +1.81%
2021 $1,038,800 $1,038,800 2.657 $27,601 +1.49%
2020 $1,038,800 $1,038,800 2.618 $27,196 +1.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,252
Median age 42
Average household income $306,103
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 5,222
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $960,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,014,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 32 Franklin Street, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Franklin St, Tenafly 11,340 02/11/2013 $900,000
20 Franklin St, Tenafly 5,511
22 George St, Tenafly 2,704 11/20/2002 $1
50-52 Franklin St, Tenafly 1,500 12/17/2009 $612,000
26 Franklin St, Tenafly 2,700
8 George St, Tenafly 1,872 05/18/2017 $595,000
20 George St, Tenafly 2,060 04/29/2011 $10
24 George St, Tenafly 1,894 09/25/1991
59 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 1,500 01/22/2024 $10
12 George St, Tenafly 1,447