48 Harold Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
48 Harold Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48 Harold Street, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 1105 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
| Sale date | 04/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 6,421 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.49
|
| Year built | 1975 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 48 Harold Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 6,421 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Harold Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670?48 Harold Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $975,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2018 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,987 |
| Market value | $975,000 |
Assessment History for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 2.973 | $28,987 | +4.65% |
| 2024 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 2.841 | $27,700 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 2.772 | $27,027 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 2.705 | $26,374 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 2.657 | $25,906 | +1.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,319 |
| Median age | 42.2 |
| Average household income | $306,119 |
| Family households | 82.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,227 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $999,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,005,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly
Here are the neighbors for 48 Harold Street, Tenafly.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57 Harold St, Tenafly | 880 | 10/22/2004 | $300,000 |
| 133 County Rd, Tenafly | 32,040 | 11/30/2020 | $8,750,000 |
| 121 County Rd, Tenafly | 13,464 | 09/19/2001 | $354,380 |
| 45 Harold St, Tenafly | 1,237 | 05/03/2021 | $130,000 |
| 21 Central Ave, Tenafly | 1,170 | 12/24/2024 | $750,000 |
| 25 Central Ave, Tenafly | 784 | 08/31/2022 | $700,000 |