Bergen County  »  07670  »  Prospect Ter  »  107 Prospect Ter

107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1501
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

Sale date 07/07/2015
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,501

Lot & Building Information for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

Building sqft 2,452
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $862,400, the tax amount paid for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $25,639.

When was 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 07/07/2015 for $920,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2015 $920,000
01/04/2005 $40,000
01/06/2004 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2005 - D
01/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/06/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,501
Market value $862,400

Assessment History for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $862,400 $862,400 2.841 $24,501 +2.49%
2023 $862,400 $862,400 2.772 $23,906 +2.48%
2022 $862,400 $862,400 2.705 $23,328 +1.81%
2021 $862,400 $862,400 2.657 $22,914 +1.49%
2020 $862,400 $862,400 2.618 $22,578 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Prospect Terrace, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School 10 Public K-5 353 0.23
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.25
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.25
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.34
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.34

Nearest middle schools

The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 0.25
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.34
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.58
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 0.63
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 1.01

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 0.48
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.96
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.21