87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 87 Park Street, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 1503 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Park Street, Tenafly
| Sale date | 06/21/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,760,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,297 |
Lot & Building Information for 87 Park Street, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 5,830 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.442 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 87 Park Street, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 87 Park Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 87 Park Street, Tenafly
87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,830 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,700,000, the tax amount paid for 87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $50,541.
When was 87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 06/21/2018 for $1,760,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 87 Park Street, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Park Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 87 Park Street, Tenafly
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 87 Park Street, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 87 Park Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,297 |
| Market value | $1,700,000 |
Assessment History for 87 Park Street, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Park Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 2.841 | $48,297 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 2.772 | $47,124 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 2.705 | $45,985 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 2.657 | $45,169 | +1.49% |
| 2020 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 2.618 | $44,506 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Park Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Park Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 353 | 0.34 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 0.47 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.47 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 0.47 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 0.63 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 0.74 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.24 |