Bergen County  »  07670  »  Coppell Dr  »  13 Coppell Dr

13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 1809
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $1,995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,802

Lot & Building Information for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

Building sqft 3,424
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.246
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1948 and has a total of 3,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,084,200, the tax amount paid for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $32,233.

When was 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 06/28/2024 for $1,995,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $1,995,000
04/23/2009 $1,175,000
09/07/2005 $1,362,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Release
04/23/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2005 - D
09/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,802
Market value $1,084,200

Assessment History for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 2.841 $30,626 +2.49%
2023 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 2.772 $29,882 +2.48%
2022 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 2.705 $29,160 +1.81%
2021 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 2.657 $28,642 +1.49%
2020 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 2.618 $28,222 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. Spencer Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 347 0.33
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 0.58
Walter Stillman Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.65
Walter Stillman Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 347 0.65

Nearest middle schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.88
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 0.92
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.05
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.30

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.16
Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 1.29
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.95
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 1.95
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 2.23

Neighbors for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly

Here are the neighbors for 13 Coppell Drive, Tenafly.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 2,434 10/18/1993 $395,000
3 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 3,034 01/19/2010 $790,000
19 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 2,740 06/27/2012 $697,000
126 Engle St, Tenafly 2,782
40 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 1,244 03/23/2022 $585,000
38 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 1,994 02/08/2017 $533,000
21 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 2,664 04/28/2000 $598,000
101 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 2,538 05/20/2022 $1,030,000
90 Creston Ave, Tenafly 1,623 06/14/2021 $925,000
11 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 3,272 09/13/2013 $852,500
42 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 3,514 07/06/2017 $465,000
9 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 2,606 07/30/2016 $455,000
36 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly 1,745 10/30/1995 $221,000
100 Creston Ave, Tenafly 1,876 06/24/2016 $855,000
17 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 3,671 05/30/2010 $749,000
97 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 2,639 01/11/2024 $1,455,000
72 Creston Ave, Tenafly 1,928 08/05/2019 $740,000
5 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 3,068 11/30/2007
15 Coppell Dr, Tenafly 3,385 06/01/2016 $1,585,000
80 Creston Ave, Tenafly 1,443 08/18/2014 $695,000