Bergen County  »  07670  »  Oxford Dr  »  158 Oxford Dr

158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 2204
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

Sale date 08/09/2024
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,911

Lot & Building Information for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

Building sqft 3,155
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 3,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $744.

What is the year built & the current market value of 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,107,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2024 $2,350,000

Title Documents for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/17/2025 - D
04/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2026
08/09/2024 - D
11/01/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/09/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2025
08/09/2024 - D
08/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,911
Market value $1,107,000

Assessment History for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,107,000 $1,107,000 2.973 $32,911 -15.01%
2024 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 2.841 $38,723 +2.49%
2023 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 2.772 $37,782 +2.48%
2022 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 2.705 $36,869 +1.81%
2021 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 2.657 $36,215 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Oxford Drive, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. Spencer Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 347 0.39
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.47
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.47
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.73
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.73

Nearest middle schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.47
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 1.26
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.34
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.47
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.57

Nearest high schools

Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.47
Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 1.51