73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 2301 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
| Property tax | $28,677 |
Lot & Building Information for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 3,237 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.556 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,237 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,009,400, the tax amount paid for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $30,009.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,677 |
| Market value | $1,009,400 |
Assessment History for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,009,400 | $1,009,400 | 2.841 | $28,677 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $1,009,400 | $1,009,400 | 2.772 | $27,981 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $1,009,400 | $1,009,400 | 2.705 | $27,304 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $1,009,400 | $1,009,400 | 2.657 | $26,820 | +1.49% |
| 2020 | $1,009,400 | $1,009,400 | 2.618 | $26,426 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Edgewood Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Spencer Smith Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 347 | 0.34 |
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 0.68 |
| Walter Stillman Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 347 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Elisabeth Morrow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 428 | 0.90 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 0.98 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 1.14 |