Bergen County  »  07670  »  Leroy St  »  150 Leroy St

150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 2305
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,697

Lot & Building Information for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

Building sqft 2,694
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 2,694 square feet and a current price per square foot of $621.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,010,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $1,675,000
10/29/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,697
Market value $1,010,100

Assessment History for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,010,100 $1,010,100 2.841 $28,697 -7.18%
2023 $1,115,300 $1,115,300 2.772 $30,916 +2.48%
2022 $1,115,300 $1,115,300 2.705 $30,169 +1.81%
2021 $1,115,300 $1,115,300 2.657 $29,634 +1.49%
2020 $1,115,300 $1,115,300 2.618 $29,199 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Leroy Street, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. Spencer Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 347 0.22
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.69
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.69
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.87
Donald A Quarles NR Public PK, K 431 0.87

Nearest middle schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.69
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 0.93
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.23
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.39
Englewood on the Palisades Charter School 4 Charter K-8 303 1.44

Nearest high schools

Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 1.47
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.49
Dwight-Englewood School NR Private PK-12 1,068 1.75