Bergen County  »  07670  »  Ridge Rd  »  21 Ridge Rd

21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly
Zip code 07670
County Bergen
Municipality Tenafly Borough
Block 2902
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,192

Lot & Building Information for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

Building sqft 3,380
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

• • Improvements for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

How many sq. ft. does 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 3,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $517.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670?

21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,082,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $1,750,000
11/01/2005 $1,517,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
12/30/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/25/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/31/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/14/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2019 - D Mortgage
11/01/2005 - D
11/23/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,192
Market value $1,082,800

Assessment History for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,082,800 $1,082,800 2.973 $32,192 +4.65%
2024 $1,082,800 $1,082,800 2.841 $30,762 -11.92%
2023 $1,260,000 $1,260,000 2.772 $34,927 +2.48%
2022 $1,260,000 $1,260,000 2.705 $34,083 +1.81%
2021 $1,260,000 $1,260,000 2.657 $33,478 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Ridge Road, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. Spencer Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 347 0.50
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.94
The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.94
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 0.95

Nearest middle schools

The Elisabeth Morrow School NR Private PK, K-8 428 0.94
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.19
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.39
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.44

Nearest high schools

Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.45
Dwight Morrow High 4 Public 9-12 1,077 1.73