213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly |
| Zip code | 07670 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Tenafly Borough |
| Block | 3201 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
| Sale date | 06/21/2024 |
| Sale price | $4,725,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $90,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
| Building sqft | 6,259 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
- • Improvements for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
This Residential (2) located at 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 has a total of 6,259 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,168,800, the tax amount paid for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 is $94,208.
When was 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 last sold and what was the last sale price?213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670 was last sold in 06/21/2024 for $4,725,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
Access detailed property tax data for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, NJ 07670. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $90,026 |
| Market value | $3,168,800 |
Assessment History for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,168,800 | $3,168,800 | 2.841 | $90,026 | +2.49% |
| 2023 | $3,168,800 | $3,168,800 | 2.772 | $87,839 | +2.48% |
| 2022 | $3,168,800 | $3,168,800 | 2.705 | $85,716 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $3,168,800 | $3,168,800 | 2.657 | $84,195 | +1.49% |
| 2020 | $3,168,800 | $3,168,800 | 2.618 | $82,959 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 213 Buckingham Road, Tenafly to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Spencer Smith Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 347 | 0.70 |
| The Elisabeth Morrow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 428 | 0.73 |
| North Cliff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 127 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 239 | 1.48 |
| Dwight-Englewood School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,068 | 1.57 |
| Englewood on the Palisades Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-8 | 303 | 1.63 |