Bergen County  »  07608  »  Central Ave  »  111 Central Ave

111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, NJ 07608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, NJ 07608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro
Zip code 07608
County Bergen
Municipality Teterboro Borough
Block 307
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

Sale date 07/06/2023
Sale price $36,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $321,526

Lot & Building Information for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

Building sqft 123,280
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 8.27
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

• • Improvements for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

How many sq. ft. does 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, NJ 07608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, NJ 07608 has a total of 123,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the market value of 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, NJ 07608?

The current market value is $30,563,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2023 $36,200,000
03/12/2001 $2,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, NJ 07608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $321,526
Market value $30,563,300

Assessment History for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $30,356,500 $30,356,500 1.052 $319,350 +135.88%
2023 $11,492,700 $11,492,700 1.178 $135,384 +7.60%
2022 $10,979,600 $10,979,600 1.146 $125,826 +0.62%
2021 $10,930,800 $10,930,800 1.144 $125,048 +4.28%
2020 $10,930,800 $10,930,800 1.097 $119,911 +1.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 120
Median age 39
Average household income $81,177
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 35
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro

Here are the neighbors for 111 Central Avenue, Teterboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Huyler St, Teterboro 8,000 03/27/1995 $1
608 Huyler St, Teterboro 1,232 01/01/2003 $1
506 RT46W, Teterboro 77,804
604 Huyler St, Teterboro 1,232
100 North St, Teterboro 38,456 08/20/2021 $6,000,000
25 Central Ave, Teterboro 76,133 10/30/2019
1000 Huyler St, Teterboro 199,093 12/21/2018 $27,000,000
200 Central Ave, Teterboro 82,164 12/21/2018 $43,800,000
100 Central Ave, Teterboro 65,508 09/28/2001 $3,400,000
800 Huyler St, Teterboro 44,052 10/23/2014 $1