Bergen County  »  07458  »  Old Stone Church Rd  »  63 Old Stone Church Rd

63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River
Zip code 07458
County Bergen
Municipality Upper Saddle Riv Borough
Block 213
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

Sale date 01/22/2002
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,913

Lot & Building Information for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

Building sqft 13,058
Building class Store
Acreage 2.42
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

• • Improvements for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

How many square feet does 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 has a total of 13,058 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458?

63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2002 $1
12/26/1991 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,913
Market value $625,000

Assessment History for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $625,000 $625,000 2.546 $15,913 +2.66%
2023 $625,000 $625,000 2.48 $15,500 +0.28%
2022 $625,000 $625,000 2.473 $15,456 +0.20%
2021 $625,000 $625,000 2.468 $15,425 +1.40%
2020 $625,000 $625,000 2.434 $15,213 +2.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,712
Median age 44
Average household income $367,191
Family households 89.5%
Occupied housing units 3,995
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,200,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,154,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River

Here are the neighbors for 63 Old Stone Church Road, Saddle River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Old Stone Church Rd, Saddle River 2,485 12/13/2001 $273,043
4 Deerhorn Trl, Saddle River 5,781 05/19/2017 $1,020,000
14 Patriots Ln, Saddle River 4,628 11/09/2020 $1
75 Old Stone Church Rd, Saddle River 3,626 12/27/1999 $1
36 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Saddle River 7,074 06/22/2006 $2,250,000
20 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Saddle River 3,106 12/22/2004 $10