644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 644 Lorimer Street |
| Secondary address | 49 Jackson St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11211 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02742-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/25/2020 |
| Purchase price | $250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $17,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) |
| Building sqft | 4,625 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.15 Miles |
Other Property Data for 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 49 Jackson St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
- 55 Jackson St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
- 57 Jackson St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
- 644 Ab Lorimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
About 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
This Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) located at 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 has a total of 4,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.
What is the year built & the current market value of 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211?644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn, NY 11211 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,202,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/07/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/07/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | Other | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Mark Tergesen Ben Waller |
| 2nd Floor | Other | Listing price not available | 5,000 | Mark Tergesen Ben Waller |
Past Sales & Property History for 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 644 Lorimer Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date